Whois-Search.Com - Info whois-search.com

whois-search.com receives about 3,200 unique visitors and 6,720 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,485.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank whois-search.com is ranked number 126,275 in the world and 0.00064% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.40.26. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - whois-search.com

How popular is whois-search.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
96,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,720 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
126,275 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00064% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 17.2%16.4%48234
United Kingdom 15.8%20.7%22672
Japan 14.6%16.1%47837
United States 7.7%6.3%188976
India 6.8%8.2%65148
Iran 5.6%6.5%33617
Italy 4.4%3.9%58513
Germany 2.6%1.4%164675
Thailand 2.1%2.1%31967
Canada 1.8%1.2%97329
Turkey 1.4%0.9%77318
Nigeria 1.3%1.6%34035
Argentina 1.0%0.6%62774
Russian Federation 1.0%0.5%300521
Bangladesh 0.9%1.1%25603
Bulgaria 0.8%0.9%27790

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whois-search.com
100.00%100.00%2.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush whois-search.com
Domain:
  whois-search.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
210
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is whois-search.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much whois-search.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$24.70
Monthly Revenue:
$741.00
Yearly Revenue:
$9,015.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 1,391$8.67
United States 423$4.86
Japan 1,082$3.46
China 1,102$3.41
Italy 262$0.91
India 551$0.88
Canada 81$0.57
Iran 437$0.51
Germany 94$0.45
Thailand 141$0.35
Nigeria 108$0.28
Bangladesh 74$0.10
Bulgaria 60$0.08
Russian Federation 34$0.07
Turkey 60$0.07
Argentina 40$0.05

How much money do whois-search.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$108.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,322.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
827
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
24,821
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
301,989
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 223$1.39
United States 76$0.87
China 143$0.44
India 154$0.25
Italy 45$0.16
Canada 20$0.14
Germany 27$0.13
Japan 32$0.10
Iran 70$0.08
Thailand 8$0.02
Bulgaria 13$0.02
Argentina 6$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
Turkey 4$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is whois-search.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,485.74

Where is whois-search.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.40.26
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.40.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does whois-search.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2475 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

whois-search.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

whois-search.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Domain Names/Name Search

What sites are related to whois-search.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS hera.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS kai.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-09-22
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: Whois-Search.com
Contact: email
Visit: http://www.whois-search.com

Domain name: whois-search.com

Registrant Contact:
Whois-Search.com
Andrew Bennett ()

Fax:
661 Burton Road
Upper Midway
Swadlincote, DERBYSHIRE DE11 0DL
GB

Administrative Contact:
Whois-Search.com
Andrew Bennett email)
+44.7900924372
Fax: +44.1283222342
661 Burton Road
Upper Midway
Swadlincote, DERBYSHIRE DE11 0DL
GB

Technical Contact:
Whois-Search.com
Andrew Bennett email)
+44.7900924372
Fax: +44.1283222342
661 Burton Road
Upper Midway
Swadlincote, DERBYSHIRE DE11 0DL
GB

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
NS.EUREKAHOSTING.CO.UK
NS2.EUREKAHOSTING.CO.UK

Creation date: 22 Sep 2001 10:42:36
Expiration date: 22 Sep 2009 10:42:00




Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WHOIS-SEARCH.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.EUREKAHOSTING.CO.UK
Name Server: NS2.EUREKAHOSTING.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-sep-2008
Creation Date: 22-sep-2001
Expiration Date: 22-sep-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2009 15:46:32 UTC <<<

Last update was 135 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
whois-search.com widget