Whois-Search.Com - Info whois-search.com

whois-search.com receives about 3,200 unique visitors and 6,720 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,485.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank whois-search.com is ranked number 126,275 in the world and 0.00064% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.40.26.

About - whois-search.com

How popular is whois-search.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
96,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,720 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
126,275 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00064% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 17.2%16.4%48234
United Kingdom 15.8%20.7%22672
Japan 14.6%16.1%47837
United States 7.7%6.3%188976
India 6.8%8.2%65148
Iran 5.6%6.5%33617
Italy 4.4%3.9%58513
Germany 2.6%1.4%164675
Thailand 2.1%2.1%31967
Canada 1.8%1.2%97329
Turkey 1.4%0.9%77318
Nigeria 1.3%1.6%34035
Argentina 1.0%0.6%62774
Russian Federation 1.0%0.5%300521
Bangladesh 0.9%1.1%25603
Bulgaria 0.8%0.9%27790

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whois-search.com
100.00%100.00%2.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush whois-search.com
Domain:
  whois-search.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
210
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is whois-search.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much whois-search.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$24.70
Monthly Revenue:
$741.00
Yearly Revenue:
$9,015.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 1,391$8.67
United States 423$4.86
Japan 1,082$3.46
China 1,102$3.41
Italy 262$0.91
India 551$0.88
Canada 81$0.57
Iran 437$0.51
Germany 94$0.45
Thailand 141$0.35
Nigeria 108$0.28
Bangladesh 74$0.10
Bulgaria 60$0.08
Russian Federation 34$0.07
Turkey 60$0.07
Argentina 40$0.05

How much money do whois-search.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$108.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,322.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
827
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
24,821
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
301,989
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 223$1.39
United States 76$0.87
China 143$0.44
India 154$0.25
Italy 45$0.16
Canada 20$0.14
Germany 27$0.13
Japan 32$0.10
Iran 70$0.08
Thailand 8$0.02
Bulgaria 13$0.02
Argentina 6$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
Turkey 4$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is whois-search.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,485.74

Where is whois-search.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.40.26
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.40.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does whois-search.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2475 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Domain Names/Name Search

What sites are related to whois-search.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS hera.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS kai.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-09-22
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: Whois-Search.com
Contact: email
Visit: http://www.whois-search.com

Domain name: whois-search.com

Registrant Contact:
Whois-Search.com
Andrew Bennett ()

Fax:
661 Burton Road
Upper Midway
Swadlincote, DERBYSHIRE DE11 0DL
GB

Administrative Contact:
Whois-Search.com
Andrew Bennett email)
+44.7900924372
Fax: +44.1283222342
661 Burton Road
Upper Midway
Swadlincote, DERBYSHIRE DE11 0DL
GB

Technical Contact:
Whois-Search.com
Andrew Bennett email)
+44.7900924372
Fax: +44.1283222342
661 Burton Road
Upper Midway
Swadlincote, DERBYSHIRE DE11 0DL
GB

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
NS.EUREKAHOSTING.CO.UK
NS2.EUREKAHOSTING.CO.UK

Creation date: 22 Sep 2001 10:42:36
Expiration date: 22 Sep 2009 10:42:00




Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WHOIS-SEARCH.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.EUREKAHOSTING.CO.UK
Name Server: NS2.EUREKAHOSTING.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-sep-2008
Creation Date: 22-sep-2001
Expiration Date: 22-sep-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2009 15:46:32 UTC <<<

Last update was 75 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
whois-search.com widget